Certified Personnel

Radioactive Tracers Method

Residence Time Distribution Technique (RTM/RTD)
Group Country Name Level
Africa Algeria ARAREM Abderrahmane 2 - 2019 P
Africa Morocco ALAMI Rachad 3
Africa Ghana DAGADU Christian 2 - 2019 P
Africa Cameroon KEMGANG Richard Takam 2 - 2019 P
Africa Zimbabwe MUCHONO BLessed 2 - 2019 P
Africa Tunisia BEN ABDELOUAHED Haifa 2 - 2019 P
Africa Tanzania NYAKI Mungubariki Melchior 2 - 2019 P
Africa Egypt ELSAYED Ali Hassan Mahdy 2 - 2019 P
Africa Kenya MASINZA Stanslaus 2 - 2019 P
Africa Kenya GITAU Jimmy 2 - 2019 P
Africa Kenya KARUGA Susan 2 - 2019 P
Africa Kenya OMOLO Wendy 2 - 2019 P
Africa Mali FAROTA Hamidou 2 - 2019 P
Africa Sudan OSMAN ABDALLAH Amar 2 - 2019 P
Asia Pacific India YELGAONKAR Vivek 3
Asia Pacific India PANT Harish 3
Asia Pacific Korea JIN Joon Ha 3
Asia Pacific Vietnam NGUYEN HUU Quang 3
Europe Albania THERESKA Jovan 3
Europe France BRISSET Patrick 3
Europe Germany JENTSCH Thorsten 3
Latin America / Caribean Argentina CHIAPPERO Maria 2 - 2019 P
Latin America / Caribean Brazil AOKI Pedro Eiti 2 - 2019 P
Latin America / Caribean Brazil MAGALHAES Vinicius 2 - 2019 P
Latin America / Caribean Peru MAGELLA Gerardo 3
Latin America / Caribean Peru SEBASTIAN Carlos 3
Latin America / Caribean Chile DIAZ VARGAS Francisco 3
Latin America / Caribean Chile LEINENWEBER Genny 2 - 2019 P
Latin America / Caribean Chile GOMEZ PRIETO Roberto 2 - 2019 P
Latin America / Caribean Chile VERNAL Mauricio L. 3 - 2022 P
Latin America / Caribean Costa Rica SALAZAR Jose Luis 2 - 2019 P
Latin America / Caribean Bolivia CARRASCO Cristhian 2 - 2019 P
Latin America / Caribean Cuba CAPOTE Eduardo 2 - 2019 P
Latin America / Caribean Mexico RUIZ CRISTOBAL Marco 2 - 2019 P
Latin America / Caribean Panama RIVERA Felipe 2 - 2019 P
Latin America / Caribean Uruguay BURGOS Manuel 2 - 2019 P
Thin Layer Activation Technique (RTM/TLA)
Group Country Name Level
Europe France BRISSET Patrick 3
Asia Pacific India YELGAONKAR Vivek 3
Sediment Transport Technique (RTM/STE)
Group Country Name Level
Europe Albania THERESKA Jovan 3
Europe France BRISSET Patrick 3
Asia Pacific India YELGAONKAR Vivek 3
Asia Pacific India PANT Harish 3
Inter Well Studies (RTM/IWS)
Group Country Name Level
Europe Albania THERESKA Jovan 3
Asia Pacific India YELGAONKAR Vivek 3

Non radioactive Tracers Method

Chemical Tracers technique (NTM/CTT)
Group Country Name Level
Latin America / Caribean Peru MAGELLA Gerardo 3
Asia Pacific India YELGAONKAR Vivek 3
Fluorescent Colored Tracers Technique (NTM/FIT)
Group Country Name Level
Europe France BRISSET Patrick 3
Latin America / Caribean Peru MAGELLA Gerardo 3
Asia Pacific India YELGAONKAR Vivek 3

Sealed Sources Method

Scan Techniques (SSM/SCT)
Group Country Name Level
Africa Algeria ARAREM Abderrahmane 2 - 2019 P
Africa Morocco ALAMI Rachad 3
Africa Ghana DAGADU Christian 2 - 2019 P
Africa Cameroon KEMGANG Richard Takam 2 - 2019 P
Africa Zimbabwe MUCHONO BLessed 2 - 2019 P
Africa Tunisia BEN ABDELOUAHED Haifa 2 - 2019 P
Africa Tanzania NYAKI Mungubariki Melchior 2 - 2019 P
Africa Egypt ELSAYED Ali Hassan Mahdy 2 - 2019 P
Africa Kenya MASINZA Stanslaus 2 - 2019 P
Africa Kenya GITAU Jimmy 2 - 2019 P
Africa Kenya KARUGA Susan 2 - 2019 P
Africa Kenya OMOLO Wendy 2 - 2019 P
Africa Mali FAROTA Hamidou 2 - 2019 P
Africa Sudan OSMAN ABDALLAH Amar 2 - 2019 P
Asia Pacific India YELGAONKAR Vivek 3
Asia Pacific India PANT Harish 3
Asia Pacific Korea JIN Joon Ha 3
Asia Pacific Vietnam NGUYEN HUU Quang 3
Europe Albania THERESKA Jovan 3
Europe France BRISSET Patrick 3
Latin America / Caribean Argentina CHIAPPERO Maria 2 - 2019 P
Latin America / Caribean Brazil AOKI Pedro Eiti 2 - 2019 P
Latin America / Caribean Brazil MAGALHAES Vinicius 2 - 2019 P
Latin America / Caribean Peru MAGELLA Gerardo 3
Latin America / Caribean Peru SEBASTIAN Carlos 3
Latin America / Caribean Chile DIAZ VARGAS Francisco 3
Latin America / Caribean Chile LEINENWEBER Genny 2 - 2019 P
Latin America / Caribean Chile GOMEZ PRIETO Roberto 2 - 2019 P
Latin America / Caribean Chile VERNAL Mauricio L. 3 - 2022 P
Latin America / Caribean Costa Rica SALAZAR Jose Luis 2 - 2019 P
Latin America / Caribean Bolivia CARRASCO Cristhian 2 - 2019 P
Latin America / Caribean Cuba CAPOTE Eduardo 2 - 2019 P
Latin America / Caribean Mexico RUIZ CRISTOBAL Marco 2 - 2019 P
Latin America / Caribean Panama RIVERA Felipe 2 - 2019 P
Latin America / Caribean Uruguay BURGOS Manuel 2 - 2019 P
Nucleonic Control Systems Technique (SSM/NCS)
Group Country Name Level
Europe France BRISSET Patrick 3
Asia Pacific India YELGAONKAR Vivek 3